MAHOMET — The third-quarter honor rolls for Mahomet-Seymour Junior High School have been released.

The criteria for high honors is a 4.0 grade-point average. To earn a place on the honor roll, students must have a 3.0-3.99 GPA.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Sixth grade

Isaac Allen, Olivia Allinger, Molly Amjad, Haken Anderson, William Anderson, Brody Back, Gavin Bailey, Anders Bergren, Grace Binkley, Kiera Birge, Benhamin Bolton, Hunter Buchanan, Chloe Bundren, Lacie Bushman, Sydney Carleton, Linden Carlson, Kara Carney, Isaac Carr, Kaleb collins, Riley Conover, Valentina Covarrubias Zuniga, Abigail Crane, Emmaline Culp, Sean Dady-Dreher, Aaron Dahl, Jacob Dauwe, Isabelle Difanis, Adam Dobrucki, Ian Dobrucki, Lucas Dyer, Adaline Eisenmann, Gavin Fan, Emma Frazier, Quentin Frick, Kelsie Fuoss, Reese Gallier, McKenna Garcia, Lindsay Gowler, Maia Gutierrez, Alea Hagemeyer,Adessa Harrington, Asiah Harrington, Autumn Hinton, Travis Hoffman, Kennedie Ireland, Lucas Isaac, Nolan Johnson, Kaleb Kasper, Lars Kellner, Abigail Kieffer, Kennedy Kimball, Todd Laughton, Xiyue Li, Madelyn Lodsdon, Owen Mahannah, Macy McDonough, Emma McElhaney, Julia McPherson, Grant Munds, Ava Murphy, Laney Noonan, Lukas Nykaza, Avery Olson, Mason Orton, Caroline Parrott, Diya Patel, Dawson Peratt, Bryton Perkinds, Trey Peters, Ella Petrie, Olivia Pfeifer, Travis Quick, Ethan Ramirez, Elana Religioso, Brnadon Roady, Kylyn Ross, Eden Sanborn, Kirby Savener, Austin Schlitt, Jacob Schoudel, Lauren Schrock, Natalie Schulze, Halli Skillings, Ainsley Smith, Dylan Smith, Poppy Smith, Sean Starks, Logan Stroot, Quentin Torney, Helena Townsend-Grove, Daniel Traficante, Jordan Uebelhoer, Haylee Vallowe, Cecilia Vermillion, Renee Wagner, Morgan Waisath, Kylie Waldinger, Haley Webb, Madisyn White, Gavin Wisnasky, Katie Wozniak.

Seventh grade

Fae Allen, Savannah Amatyleon, Brooke Arnett, Murtadha Aziz, Sarah Beachey, Elijah Beal, Lauren Bednar, Tyler Bell, Alec Bergman, Nadia Biegler, Ava Boyd, Quade Bristle, Ethan Budreaj, Lauren Burr, Aubrey Burson, Olivia Chalk, Sophia Davis, Mara Denny, Evan Diercks, Brianna DiFilippo, Trevor Duvall, Victoria Egeberg, Tyler Eisenmenger, Charley Farren, MIchael Frerichs, Samuel Fu, Taylor Fulk, Jack Gallier, Marah Gilbert, Tyler Golden, Addison Goodner, John Grygiel IV, Isaac Hanson, Jacob Heaton, Kaia Helbling, Ava Henderson, Brogan Hennesy, Eliana Henrichs, DeAndre Hughey, Anabelle Iliff, Jayvon Irwin, Collin Ishcomer, Kaile Jeffers, Colin Johnson, Mikiah Jones, Ashlyn Labbe, Katherine Liagridonis, Jack Louis, Ashtyn Marklin, Kennedy McClure, Elizabeth Moisson, Margaret Moore, Olivia Morrissette, Braden Pagel, Prem Patel, Keegan Pogue, James Porter, Simon Powell, Noelle Ramaly, Finnley Randolph, Shelby Raver, Trever Reeves, Jake Rothlisberger, Dmitry Sakhartov, Clairece Seal, Delaney Shore, Elias Simpson, Hailey Simpson, Cade Starrick, Taylor Szymoniak, Conner Taylor, Madison Taylor, Hugh Ellis Tira, Mara Turner, Samantha VanSwol, Hannah Wallace, John Winter, Wyatt Youngblood, Steven Zhang.

Eighth grade

Madison Ade, David Andrawes, Maxwell Bartlett, Brooke Beguin, Zackery Beyer, Ethan Bice, Avery Buchanan, Abigail Bunting, Sebastian Chamorro, Madelyn Clark, Marissa Corray, Rachael Corson, Katherine Dahl, Roman Di Girolamo, Tayloer Dietz, Ava Eckley, Dayten Eisenmann, Caylee Folken, Jayden Fondren, Hanna Garth, Savannah Grammer, Hayden Grotelueschen, Elizabeth Hanson, Luke Henkel, Connor Hirsbrunner, Hannah Hofbauer, Evan Honnigford, Gabriella Houser, Elle Hubble, Callie Jansen, Alaina Jared, Emma Kassem, Kara Kinnamon, Jenna Ledin, Raigan Lutes, Kolton Mannin, Macie Manuel, Kaelyn Marx, Chloe Merkle, Delaney Miller, Lauren Nelson, Eliza Noonan, Elizabeth Paragi, Madisyn Payne, Reese Pletcher, Caden Raquel, Andrew Robinson, Grace Rodebaugh, Avery Rosa, Julia Schultz, Clayton Seal, Shaelynn Standifer, Janel Straub, Durbin Thomas, Nicholas Tjahjadi, Ella Trevillian, Katherine Turner, Jill Uken, Jenna Wade, Benjamin Wallace, Blake Wolters, Addisen Woolsey.

HONOR ROLL

Sixth grade

Davin Alvarez, Savannah Bailey, Parker BAker, Ella Barker, Cody Barnhart, Taya Barton, Theron Beguin, Caleb Bushue, Selah Campion, Donald Chappell, Seth Christensen, Tyler Clark, Reis Claybrooke, Stephen Coile, Peyton Cox, Clayton Crowle, Austin Crull, Ellie Dallas, Rachel Davidson, Robert DeLong, Matthew Denny, Mirah Dohm, Reese Didier, Gage Edelman, Tyson Finch, Talia Francom, Gavin Friel, Isaac Fulfer, Autumn Gardner, Brayden Garrett, Carter Glenn, Brenna Graddy, Sophia Grammer, Nathaniel Hale, Gavin Hammerschmidt, Cade Harrell, Lucy Heckman, Camden Heinold, Carter Henrikson, Anna Hensley, Samuel Hibbs, McKenzie Hissong, Melody Hobbs, Evan Hoctor, Lukas Holleman, Will Holleman, Ava Holmes, Natalie Isaac, Kaden Jackson, Ava Jansen, Jackson Jaskula, Jack Jessup, Kaitlin Johnson, Preston Johnson, Jonathan Kingrey, Alayna Kinney, Emily Kittivanichkulkrai, Crawford Korthals, Addison Lagacy, Brayden Lamb, Noah Lang, Kirah Leslie, Konal Lewis, Alice Licea, Hayden Litteken, Philip LoMonaco, Raymond Long, Armando Lozano, Griffin Lozar, Holland Martin, Landen McConkey, Ella McCormick, Tavin McDaniel, Kassie McKinney, Declan McLaughlin, Annika McNaught, Kolton Metcalf-Poulos, Micah Moser, Lillian Niver, Tristan Paris, Lawson Parker, Max Peters, Kendyl Petro, Ethan Plowick, Savanna Ramirez, Lucas Raquel, Aaron Rath, Gabriela Reeves, Camron Richter, Carson Richter, Lydia Risser, Lillian Roberts, Alexander Rodebaugh, Samuel Ruiz Sandoval, Austin Sabin, Isabelle Scheele, Noah Scott, Aiden Shaffer, Mason Shanks, Ella Shay, Ashley Shoaf, William Slezak, Kira Smith, Erik Snook, Hannah Spitz, Abigail Strack, Avery Szymoniak, colin Tobias, Phoebe Truax, Avah Turner, Mason Turngren, Kaylee Underwood, Christian Valade, Dhara Vekaria, Tyler Waggoner, Chloe Wagner, Henry Wagner, Riley Walters, Baolao Wang, Ava Webb, Ben Weddie, Collin Woodward, Spencer Woodward, Miles Woolsey.

Seventh grade

Kody Ackman, Kaden Allinger, Lukas Altstetter, Ava Arnett, Jacob Atteberry, Abigail Bachar, Kylie Beard, Niccolo Bellini, Brinley Benson, Alec Berg, Kailey Breedlove, Declan Brewer, Noah Butler, Parker Clements, Trevor Coit, Alexis Collins, Madeleine Cortez, Jama Craig, Colby Crowley, Gabriela Dawson, Gage Decker, Cohen DiFilippo, Riley Dowers, Nolan Doyle, Karlee Edwards, Elisabeth Eichen, Brayden Farmer, Ryland Fitzgerald, Isabelle Fonte, Benjamin Glumac, Matthew Glumac, Samantha Goin, Taylor Good, Madelyn Grindley, Levi Harrison, Charles Hawley Lingyun He, Ethan Hintz, Carter Horton, Dylan Horton, Hannah Humphrey, Cooper Jay, Claire Johnson, Noora Kassem, Owen Kearns, Benjamin Kersh, Olivia Kinney, Alexis Knerr, JaydenKnicley, Emma Lang, Isablle Leyhe, Brian Lilly Jr., Bjorn Lindsey, Noah Lociy, Tyler Majeres, Audrey Marshall, Sydney McKinney, John McPherson, Isabella Mercer, Marin Minick, Hayden MItchell, Braedon Moore, Jacob Norman, Alexander O’Brian, Rosemary Odum, Matthew Orr, Corbin Panagakis, Skylar Paris, Jeven Petrilli, Jeremiah Pryor, Kaleb Roberts, Keaton Roberts, Coehn Rodgers, Alexis Sackett-Northway, Gavin Scharf, Jakob Schifo, Chloe Shapland, Sophia Sheridan, Julia Stafford, Grace Stalter, Samantha Stone, Taylor Tarter, Davin Tietz, Francis Tomaszewski, Elena Tompkins, Meg Turner, Sean Vahl, Cayden Versetto, Hanna Vick, Nicholas Vogelbaugh, Alexis Waggoner, Avery Walker, Jacob Wanninger, Isaac Warren, Joel Wattles, Nolan Wheeler, Preston Wilkins, Emma Wood, Brian Woodbury, Sidney Young.

Eighth grade

Brynlee Allison, Benjamin Amjad, Josiah Avery, Marshall Bachar, Kameron Bartels, Mallory Birckbichler, Caleb Boykin, Caleb Bundren, Madison Byrd, Robert Byron II, Ian Camacho, Bethany Cameron, Thomas Carpenter, Mallory Carr, Ivy Carrington, Addison Collins, Colton Crowley, Timothy Cubberley, Emma Dallas, Alayna DeWitt, Mikane Didier, Gabriel Difanis, Adam Dyer, Taylor Easter, Alivia Folken, Brenna Friel, Karlie Fuoss, Madalyn Gaede, Brielle Galvan, Jonathan Gandolfi, Brooklyn Garcia, Tori Garner, Jessica Gehrt, Mitchell Gilbert, Dakota Doble, Nicholas Golden, Brie Goudie, Madelyn Graham, Kenaki Granadino, Mark Stephen Gutierrez, Sydney Hafner, Tye Hall, Zachary Hammond, Camden Harms, Ethan Harrell, Boston Hart, Caden Hatton, Anthony Headley, Ella Herriott, Lauren Hobbs, Jack Holt, Braden Houchin, Brennan Houser, Brookelyn Howard, Carter Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Jamisen Jones, Alexander Kieffer, Jeremiah King, Ryan Koller, Skyler Langley, Tyler LaRoe, Brooklyn Lawhorn, Lucas Lenzini, Cassandra Leranth, Nora Lozar, Ava Maring, John Marshall, Peyton Marshall, Mitchell McAnally, Alexander McHale, Kayla McKinney, Alden McNamara, Laura McNaught, Brenden Mercer, Brandon Meredith, Arlo Nelson, Dallas Nelson, Ryan Nelson, Lauren Olson, Savannah Orgeron, Chana Parish, Autumn Paytes, Alexis Perez, Chloe Pruitt, Madison Rasche, Mason Rasche, Paulina Rebollo, Carson Reed, Aubrea Rhodes,, Quenton Rogers, Anne Rose, Caden Ross, Riley Rutz, Claire Sampson, Maia Schickedanz, Peyton Schrock, Kale Schweighart, Ella Scott, Carter Selk, Luke Severns, Morgan Seybold, Emalee Shinker, Elaina Shoaf, Sabian Simpson, Corbin Six, Aaron Smith, Aaliyah Snipes, Ryan Snoook, Ezekiel Spitzner, Elijah Stelle, George Stephens, Kaitlyn Stewart, Kallie Stutsman, Sean Summers, Ella Terry, Makenah Thompson, Seth Tolliver, Owen Uebelhoer, Michael Underwood, Jacob Waldinger, Kyle Walmer, Valient Walsh, Sydney Ward, Brady Welter, Ethan Whittaker, Gage Williams, Drake Woodward, Joshua Young, Ryan Ziegler.